Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Khanjak Mazar

Map of Khanjak Mazar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khanjak Mazar,Khanjak Mazār,Khenjak Mazar,Khenjak Mazār,خنجک مزار, Khanjak Mazār

Khanjak Mazar

Welcome to the Khanjak Mazar google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khanjak Mazār. See Khanjak Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khanjak Mazār area. This placemark was added 2002-09-17.

Map of Khanjak Mazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:57
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Khanjak Mazar
Places near Khanjak Mazar

Online Dating

Khanjak Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khanjak Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khanjak Mazar, Afghanistan