Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Khanjak

Map of Khanjak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khandzhak,Khanjak,خنجک, Khanjak


Welcome to the Khanjak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khanjak. See Khanjak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khanjak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khanjak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1674 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:14
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Khanjak
Places near Khanjak

Online Dating

Khanjak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khanjak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khanjak, Afghanistan