Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Khamsara

Map of Khamsara Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khamsara,Khamsarā,خمسرا, Khamsarā


Welcome to the Khamsara google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khamsarā. See Khamsara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khamsarā area. This placemark was added 2002-07-09.

Map of Khamsara
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:03
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Khamsara
Places near Khamsara

Online Dating

Khamsara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khamsara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khamsara, Afghanistan