-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Kham-e Zard

Map of Darah-ye Kham-e Zard Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kham-e Zard,Darrah-ye Khame Zard,Darreh-ye Kham-e Zard,درۀ خم زرد, Darah-ye Kham-e Zard

Darah-ye Kham-e Zard

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kham-e Zard google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kham-e Zard. See Darah-ye Kham-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kham-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2002-09-17.

Map of Darah-ye Kham-e Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.35684/62.89389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:14
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kham-e Zard
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Kham-e Zard
Nājūhā (4.2 km) Qaryah-ye Bīābānak (4.7 km) Zīārat-e Sulţān Şāḩib (8.2 km) Qaryah-ye Khwājah Ḩusaīn Abdāl (8.3 km) Ghow-e Siyāh (9 km) Rēg Yak (9.3 km) Ghōzah Zār (9.8 km) Khāk-e Safēd (9.9 km) Baghit (9.9 km) Dūrūdī (10.4 km) Bashrūn (10.6 km) Dahān-e Rūmah (11 km) Qaryah-ye Sajāwast (12.2 km) Khanjak Mazār (12.2 km) Deh Gahī (12.8 km) Dilāsā (13.8 km) Kham-e Binōsh (14.1 km) Durushtak (14.4 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kham-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Kham-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kham-e Zard, Afghanistan