-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kham-e Qayistan

Map of Kham-e Qayistan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kham-e Qayestan,Kham-e Qayestān,Kham-e Qayistan,Kham-e Qayistān,Kham-i-Qayestan,Kham-i-Qayestān,Khami-Kaistan,خم قیستان, Kham-e Qayistān

Kham-e Qayistan

Welcome to the Kham-e Qayistan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kham-e Qayistān. See Kham-e Qayistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kham-e Qayistān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kham-e Qayistan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.25481/62.9557
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:03
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Kham-e Qayistan
  •  
Places near Kham-e Qayistan
Kham-e Qayistān (0 km) Rowindān (0.8 km) Rabāţ-e Adham (1 km) Dahān-e Dū Āb (1.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (1.6 km) Tah Kham-e Muḩammad Nūr Khān (1.9 km) Sar-e Āsyā (2.2 km) Sarah-ye Bālā (2.2 km) Kashmīrān (3 km) Qowparwā (3.1 km) Turkābād (3.7 km) Pul-e Padah (4.4 km) Chinārān (4.6 km) Kham-e Paytow (5 km) Mārwā (5.2 km) Shā‘inān (5.2 km) Langar (5.8 km) Rabāţ-e Ākhūnd (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Kham-e Qayistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kham-e Qayistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kham-e Qayistan, Afghanistan