-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kham-e `Ismat

Map of Kham-e `Ismat Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kham-e `Esmat,Kham-e `Ismat,Kham-e ‘Eşmat,Kham-e ‘Işmat,Khami-Ismat,خم عصمت, Kham-e ‘Işmat

Kham-e `Ismat

Welcome to the Kham-e `Ismat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kham-e ‘Işmat. See Kham-e `Ismat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kham-e ‘Işmat area. This placemark was added 2005-10-28.

Map of Kham-e `Ismat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46605/64.05609
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:18
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Kham-e `Ismat
  •  
Places near Kham-e `Ismat
Kham-e ‘Işmat (0 km) Dahān-e Darahgak (0.4 km) Spīzow (0.6 km) Dahān-e Seh Pāyah (0.8 km) Kham-e Qālā (2 km) Darahgak (2.2 km) Kham-e Surkh (3.1 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (3.9 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Tangī (3.9 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (4.5 km) Barzāw (5.6 km) Pāy Tangī (7.7 km) Tashghālak (8.7 km) Sayb Dālak (8.9 km) Līch (10 km) Zamīn Kaj (10.3 km) Ābshārah (10.9 km) Darratakht (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Kham-e `Ismat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kham-e `Ismat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kham-e `Ismat, Afghanistan