-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Khamaku

Map of Khamaku Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khamaku,Khamākū,خماکو, Khamākū

Khamaku

Welcome to the Khamaku google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khamākū. See Khamaku photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khamākū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khamaku
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.37042/61.67041
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:16
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Khamaku
  •  
Places near Khamaku

Online Dating

Khamaku Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khamaku, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khamaku, Afghanistan