Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Khalo

Map of Khalo Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khalo,Khalow,Khālow,Khālō,خالو, Khālō


Welcome to the Khalo google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khālō. See Khalo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khālō area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khalo
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:37
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Khalo
Places near Khalo
Khālō (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mowlawī Şāḩib (1 km) Qaryah-ye Mīr Hazārī (1.7 km) Qaryah-ye Gar Gāwah (1.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Shīrīn (2 km) Nājō (2 km) Qaryah-ye Khar Gāwah (3.4 km) Jījah (3.9 km) Kārēz-e Tangī (4.8 km) Dū Khūl (6.6 km) Kārēz-e Khalīfah (8.9 km) Kārēz-e Shōrah (9.4 km) Kārēz-e Tapah (10.1 km) Kārēz-e Ghow (10.5 km) Kārēzak (13 km) Kārēz-e Biland (14.3 km)

Online Dating

Khalo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khalo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khalo, Afghanistan