-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Khal Goshki-ye Bala

Map of Khal Goshki-ye Bala Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chah-i-Khalghoshi,Chah-i-Khalgoshi,Chāh-i-Khalghoshi,Chāh-i-Khalgoshi,Kariz-e Khal Gushki-ye Bala,Khal Goshki-ye Bala,Khal Goski Bala,Khal Gushki-ye Bala,Khāl Gōshkī-ye Bālā,Khāl Gōs̄ki Bālā,Khāl Gūshki-ye Bālā,Kārīz-e Khāl Gūshkī-ye Bālā,خال گوشکی بالا, Khāl Gōshkī-ye Bālā

Khal Goshki-ye Bala

Welcome to the Khal Goshki-ye Bala google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāl Gōshkī-ye Bālā. See Khal Goshki-ye Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāl Gōshkī-ye Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khal Goshki-ye Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.62481/61.9284
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:55
  • Sunrise: 07:23
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Khal Goshki-ye Bala
  •  
Places near Khal Goshki-ye Bala
Khāl Gōshkī-ye Bālā (0.8 km) Kāl Surkh (7.2 km) Tanōrah (17.1 km) Kham Şāḩib Khān (19.6 km) Shōrāb (19.8 km) Khwājah Kulūkhī (19.9 km) Muz̧afar (20.7 km) Dzhugi (20.9 km) Sangbur (21 km) Tanōrah (21.2 km) Kamar Zard (21.3 km) Sangbūr (21.5 km) Zar Mast (21.7 km) Z̧ulmābād (21.9 km) Ghulām Kushtah (22.2 km) Kāhdānak (22.5 km) Khwājah Chahār Shanbah (22.9 km) Şadmanīhā (23.9 km)

Online Dating

Khal Goshki-ye Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khal Goshki-ye Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khal Goshki-ye Bala, Afghanistan