-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Khak-e Safayd

Map of Khak-e Safayd Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khak-e Safayd,Khak-e Safid,Khak-e Sefid,Khake Safed,Khāk-e Safayd,Khāk-e Safīd,Khāk-e Sefīd,Khāke Safēḏ,خاک سفید, Khāk-e Safayd

Khak-e Safayd

Welcome to the Khak-e Safayd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāk-e Safayd. See Khak-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāk-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2002-09-17.

Map of Khak-e Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.44545/62.90269
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:15
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Khak-e Safayd
  •  
Places near Khak-e Safayd

Online Dating

Khak-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khak-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khak-e Safayd, Afghanistan