-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Khak-e Latur

Map of Khak-e Latur Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khak-e Latur,Khāk-e Lātūr,خاک لاتور, Khāk-e Lātūr

Khak-e Latur

Welcome to the Khak-e Latur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāk-e Lātūr. See Khak-e Latur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāk-e Lātūr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khak-e Latur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46061/63.37325
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:32
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Khak-e Latur
  •  
Places near Khak-e Latur
Khāk-e Lātūr (0 km) Pāy Ḩişār (4.1 km) Chakāw (7.1 km) Jangal-e Bāz (7.3 km) Kalāt (7.9 km) Tagāb-e Yārī (8.4 km) Junāwah (8.4 km) Jangal-e Bāz (8.5 km) Band-e Khwājah (8.9 km) Junāwah (9.2 km) Dasht-e Kar (9.5 km) Sar-e Pul (9.6 km) Tagāb-e Mā’īch (9.6 km) Now (9.7 km) Kar Ghows̄ (10.2 km) Dayga’ī (10.7 km) Tagāb-e Sūr (10.9 km) Sasnāwah (11 km)

Online Dating

Khak-e Latur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khak-e Latur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khak-e Latur, Afghanistan