Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kishmarun

Map of Kishmarun Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala Kishmaru,Kala Kishmāru,Kesh Marun,Kesh Mārūn,Kishmarun,Kishmārūn,Kismarun,Kis̄māṟūn,Qal`eh Kishmaru,Qala Kishmarn,Qala Kishmaru,Qala Kishmārn,Qala Kishmāru,Qal‘eh Kishmāru,کشمارون, Kishmārūn


Welcome to the Kishmarun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kishmārūn. See Kishmarun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kishmārūn area. This placemark was added 2001-12-05.

Map of Kishmarun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:03
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Kishmarun
Places near Kishmarun

Online Dating

Kishmarun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kishmarun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kishmarun, Afghanistan