-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Kaytu

Map of Koh-e Kaytu Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kaytu,Koh-e Kaytu,Koh-i-Kaytu,Kuh-e Kaytu,Kōh-e Kaytū,Kūh-e Kaytu,kwh kytw,كوهٔ كيتو,کوه کیتو, Kōh-e Kaytū

Koh-e Kaytu

Welcome to the Koh-e Kaytu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kaytū. See Koh-e Kaytu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kaytū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Kaytu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.62481/62.30563
  • Altitude: 2630 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:53
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kaytu
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kaytu
Qarah Qōl (6.3 km) Khwājah Sar Bur (6.7 km) Gindzhai (8.1 km) Kōrpah (8.8 km) Shārān (9.4 km) Chāghūl Dar (9.7 km) Qaryah-ye Hūlah (11.3 km) Ḩaẕraṯ-e Bābā (11.5 km) Nurzai (11.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghūchī (12.6 km) Salzarak (13.8 km) ‘Abdul Ḩakīm (13.9 km) Qurbān (14 km) Khwājah Gargow (14.3 km) Chashmah-ye Kōhī (15.2 km) Deh Shaykh (15.6 km) Bāghchah-ye Mīrzā Ghulām Muḩammad (16.1 km) Aqbāl (16.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kaytu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kaytu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kaytu, Afghanistan