-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kowarzan

Map of Kowarzan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kavarzan,Kavarzān,Kawarzan,Kawaṟzān,Kowarzan,Kowarzān,Qabarzan,Qabarzān,كورزان,کورزان, Kowarzān

Kowarzan

Welcome to the Kowarzan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowarzān. See Kowarzan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowarzān area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Kowarzan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.29212/62.12758
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:48
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Kowarzan
  •  
Places near Kowarzan

Online Dating

Kowarzan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kowarzan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowarzan, Afghanistan