-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dasht-e Katuri

Map of Dasht-e Katuri Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Katuri,Dasht-e Katūrī,Dast-e Katuri,Dast-e Katūṟi, Dasht-e Katūrī

Dasht-e Katuri

Welcome to the Dasht-e Katuri google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Katūrī. See Dasht-e Katuri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Katūrī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dasht-e Katuri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.15806/60.88028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:24
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Katuri
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Katuri
Fārūq Āghā (17.4 km) Rabāţurk (19.5 km) Kundr-i-Kapa (19.7 km) Robāţ-e Shāh Balūch (23 km) Chāh Gaz (34.4 km) Ma‘lūmah (38.2 km) Walīābād (38.6 km) Gorgābād (41.6 km) Kalāteh-ye Kāl Yārak-e Afghānestān (45.9 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Katuri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Katuri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Katuri, Afghanistan