-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Katarun

Map of Koh-e Katarun Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Katarun,Koh-e Katarun,Kohe Kataron,Kohe Katāṟon,Kuh-e Kataron,Kōh-e Katārun,Kōh-e Katārūn,Kūh-e Katāron,kwh ktarn,كوهٔ كتارن,کوه کتارن,کوه کتارون, Kōh-e Katārun

Koh-e Katarun

Welcome to the Koh-e Katarun google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Katārun. See Koh-e Katarun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Katārun area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Katarun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.07498/62.28003
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:06
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Katarun
  •  
Places near Koh-e Katarun
Takhtarī (4.9 km) Dahān-e Kaftardān (8 km) Khwājah Kanak (9.4 km) Ābshāday (9.7 km) Kārēz-e Dīnak (11.7 km) Māsīān (13.4 km) Dahānah (14.1 km) Kōhak (14.3 km) ‘Imārat (15.1 km) Kūshah (15.1 km) Darwājī Bālā (15.3 km) Darwājī Pā’īn (15.6 km) Padah-ye Khalīl (15.6 km) Ghowdāl (15.6 km) Kalmāshow (15.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Walī (15.8 km) Kōl-e Shōr (16 km) Kūshah (16.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Katarun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Katarun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Katarun, Afghanistan