-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Kasinah

Map of Jar-e Kasinah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kasinah,Jar-e Kasineh,Jar-e Kāsīnah,Jar-e Kāsīneh,Jare Kasina,Jaṟe Kāsina,Kasina,جر کاسینه, Jar-e Kāsīnah

Jar-e Kasinah

Welcome to the Jar-e Kasinah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kāsīnah. See Jar-e Kasinah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kāsīnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Kasinah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.32479/64.18229
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:13
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kasinah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kasinah
Tagāb Mazār (0.4 km) Līj (1.7 km) Nalbast (2.6 km) Tumbast (2.9 km) Zamīn Darāz-e Bālā (3.8 km) Khisarak (4.5 km) Zamīndarāz-e Pā’īn (5.1 km) Razak (5.5 km) Dahān-e Sūrpān (5.7 km) Qishlāq-e Akbar (6.1 km) Zāgh Khānah (6.5 km) Tagāb Marghah (6.9 km) Qishlāq-e Darah (7.1 km) Paysh Nāwah (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kasinah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kasinah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kasinah, Afghanistan