-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karu

Map of Karu Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karow,Karu,Karū,Kaṟū,کرو, Karū

Karu

Welcome to the Karu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karū. See Karu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Karu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.14845/62.73946
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:27
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Karu
  •  
Places near Karu

Online Dating

Karu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karu, Afghanistan