-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Kartan

Map of Koh-e Kartan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kartan,Koh-i-Kartan,Koh-i-Kāṟtan,Kuh-e Kartan,Kōh-e Kārtan,Kūh-e Kārtan,کوه کارتن, Kōh-e Kārtan

Koh-e Kartan

Welcome to the Koh-e Kartan google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kārtan. See Koh-e Kartan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kārtan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Kartan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.78155/62.55535
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:21
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kartan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kartan
Rabāţ (9.9 km) Rukhah (9.9 km) Zōrak (12.2 km) Rukhah (12.5 km) Zōrak (12.6 km) Jarf (13.1 km) Wāshak (13.3 km) Zuhrak (13.5 km) Zūrak (13.7 km) Khwājah Muḩammad (13.7 km) Burj (13.8 km) Kayzar Bēg (14.2 km) Kushnak (14.3 km) Karowchah (18.2 km) Māldār (18.3 km) ‘Alījān (19.3 km) Cheshmeh (19.5 km) Qaryah-ye Darah (19.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kartan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kartan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kartan, Afghanistan