-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kartah

Map of Kartah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karta,Kartah,Kārtah,کارته, Kārtah

Kartah

Welcome to the Kartah google satellite map! This section of populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārtah. See Kartah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārtah area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Kartah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: section of populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.32873/62.21253
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:33
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Kartah
  •  
Places near Kartah
Kārtah (0 km) Kalāteh (0.8 km) Qayzan-e Sangar (1.4 km) Jakān (1.9 km) Qafaslān (2.3 km) Herat (2.5 km) Jakān-e ‘Ulyā (2.5 km) Zamanabad (2.5 km) S̄owristān (2.9 km) Kabābīān (3 km) Jagharah (3.4 km) Bāgh-e Naz̧argāh (3.6 km) ‘Abdulābād (3.6 km) Ṯōṟkan-e ‘Ulyā (3.9 km) Nowīn-e Suflá (4.2 km) Dargharah (4.3 km) Injīl (4.3 km) Kayenikha (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Kartah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kartah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kartah, Afghanistan