-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rod-e Karukh

Map of Rod-e Karukh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karokh River,Karookh River,Karrukh,Karukh,Korrukh,Kurukh River,Károkh River,Pastun Rud,Pastun Rūd,Rod-e Karukh,Rod-i-Karukh,Rud-e Karokh,Rōd-e Karūkh,Rūd-e Karokh,رود كرخ,رود کروخ,رودٔ كرخ,Ṟōḏ-i-Kaṟukh, Rōd-e Karūkh

Rod-e Karukh

Welcome to the Rod-e Karukh google satellite map! This stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Karūkh. See Rod-e Karukh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Karūkh area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Rod-e Karukh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.40717/62.4257
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:12
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Rod-e Karukh
  •  
Places near Rod-e Karukh

Online Dating

Rod-e Karukh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Karukh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Karukh, Afghanistan