-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karukh

Map of Karukh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karokh,Karrukh,Karukh,Kaṟukh,کرخ, Karukh

Karukh

Welcome to the Karukh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karukh. See Karukh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karukh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Karukh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.48108/62.5863
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 17484
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:28
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Karukh
  •  
Places near Karukh

Online Dating

Karukh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karukh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karukh, Afghanistan