Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Karez Tapah

Map of Koh-e Karez Tapah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Karez Tapah,Kohe Karez Tapa,Kohe Kārēz Tapa,Kuh-e Karez Tapa,Kuh-e Kariz Tappeh,Kōh-e Kārēz Tapah,Kūh-e Kārēz Tapa,Kūh-e Kārīz Tappeh,کوه کارېز تپه, Kōh-e Kārēz Tapah

Koh-e Karez Tapah

Welcome to the Koh-e Karez Tapah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kārēz Tapah. See Koh-e Karez Tapah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kārēz Tapah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Karez Tapah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1308 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:55
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Koh-e Karez Tapah
Places near Koh-e Karez Tapah

Online Dating

Koh-e Karez Tapah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Karez Tapah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Karez Tapah, Afghanistan