-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Wazir Khan

Map of Karez-e Wazir Khan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Wazir Khan,Karez-i-Wazir Khan,Kariz-e Vazir Khan,Kārēz-e Wazīr Khān,Kārīz-e Vazīr Khān,Kāṟēz-i-Wazīṟ Khān,کارېز وزیرخان, Kārēz-e Wazīr Khān

Karez-e Wazir Khan

Welcome to the Karez-e Wazir Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Wazīr Khān. See Karez-e Wazir Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Wazīr Khān area. This placemark was added 2001-12-12.

Map of Karez-e Wazir Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87397/61.84874
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:05
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Karez-e Wazir Khan
  •  
Places near Karez-e Wazir Khan
Kārēz-e Wazīr Khān (0 km) Buzān-e Pāshnah (3 km) Zangō’ī (3 km) Buzān-e Bālā (3.5 km) Rabāţ-e Sar Gardān (3.6 km) Burj (4.7 km) Lūsh Ābak (5.1 km) Baydak (5.4 km) Kārēzak (5.7 km) Kārēz-e Sākharīā (5.8 km) Lūsh Ābak (5.9 km) Kārēz-e Sākharīā (6 km) Yōqhlan (6.5 km) Kārēz-e Now (6.5 km) Qāshūqī Achikzaī (6.9 km) Chashmah-ye Mullā Muḩammad (6.9 km) Shakar Āb (7.3 km) Chalaqhāy (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Wazir Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Wazir Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Wazir Khan, Afghanistan