Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Tapah

Map of Karez-e Tapah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Tapah,Kareze Tapa,Kariz-e Tapa,Kariz-e Tappeh,Kārēz-e Tapah,Kārīz-e Tapa,Kārīz-e Tappeh,Kāṟēze Tapa,کارېز تپه, Kārēz-e Tapah

Karez-e Tapah

Welcome to the Karez-e Tapah google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Tapah. See Karez-e Tapah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Tapah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Karez-e Tapah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:36
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Karez-e Tapah
Places near Karez-e Tapah

Online Dating

Karez-e Tapah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Tapah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Tapah, Afghanistan