-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karayz-e Talkh

Map of Karayz-e Talkh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karayz-e Talkh,Karez-i-Talkh,Kariz-e Talkh,Kārayz-e Talkh,Kārēz-i-Talkh,Kārīz-e Talkh, Kārayz-e Talkh

Karayz-e Talkh

Welcome to the Karayz-e Talkh google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārayz-e Talkh. See Karayz-e Talkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārayz-e Talkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Karayz-e Talkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.126/61.47257
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:33
  • Sunrise: 07:28
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Karayz-e Talkh
  •  
Places near Karayz-e Talkh
Kārēz-e Talkh (0 km) Āb-e ‘Ārif (1.3 km) Āb-e Faīẕāb (2.4 km) Khwājah-ye Khushk (3.7 km) Nahrū (4 km) Chalkhī (5.1 km) Kāltah Kay (7 km) Kāltah Kay (7.2 km) Kāl Muchak (8.1 km) Faẕlābād (9.2 km) ‘Īdgūl (9.7 km) Chow Garmī (9.8 km) Kōr-e Dumburīdah (9.9 km) Rabāţ-e Surkh (10.1 km) Gul Mīrzā (11.1 km) Sīm Kōh (11.8 km) Shōrāwak (12 km) Upunah (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Karayz-e Talkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karayz-e Talkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karayz-e Talkh, Afghanistan