-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Suru

Map of Karez-e Suru Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Suru,Kareze Suru,Kariz-e Suru,Kārēz-e Sūrū,Kārīz-e Sūrū,Kāṟēze Sūṟū,کارېز سورو, Kārēz-e Sūrū

Karez-e Suru

Welcome to the Karez-e Suru google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Sūrū. See Karez-e Suru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Sūrū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Karez-e Suru
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.06419/61.83955
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:14
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Karez-e Suru
  •  
Places near Karez-e Suru

Online Dating

Karez-e Suru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Suru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Suru, Afghanistan