-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Shorah

Map of Karez-e Shorah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Shorah,Kareze Sora,Kariz-e Shureh,Kariz-e Sora,Kārēz-e Shōrah,Kārēze Sōṟa,Kārīz-e Shūreh,Kārīz-e Sōra,کارېز شوره, Kārēz-e Shōrah

Karez-e Shorah

Welcome to the Karez-e Shorah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Shōrah. See Karez-e Shorah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Shōrah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Karez-e Shorah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.91246/61.90344
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:25
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Karez-e Shorah
  •  
Places near Karez-e Shorah

Online Dating

Karez-e Shorah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Shorah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Shorah, Afghanistan