Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Safayd

Map of Karez-e Safayd Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Safayd,Kareze Safed,Karezi-Safed,Kariz-e Safed,Kariz-e Sefid,Kārēz-e Safayd,Kārīz-e Safēd,Kārīz-e Sefīd,Kāṟēze Safēḏ,کارېز سفید, Kārēz-e Safayd

Karez-e Safayd

Welcome to the Karez-e Safayd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Safayd. See Karez-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Karez-e Safayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:20
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Karez-e Safayd
Places near Karez-e Safayd

Online Dating

Karez-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Safayd, Afghanistan