-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Shand

Map of Karez-e Shand Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Sand,Karez-e Shand,Kariz-e Sand,Kārēz-e Sand,Kārēz-e Shand,Kārīz-e Sand,کارېز سند,کارېز شند, Kārēz-e Shand

Karez-e Shand

Welcome to the Karez-e Shand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Shand. See Karez-e Shand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Shand area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Karez-e Shand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.96388/61.92394
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:22
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Karez-e Shand
  •  
Places near Karez-e Shand
Kārēz-e Shand (0 km) Kārēz-e Gīmak Pā’īn (1.7 km) Kārēz-e Kalāghī (3.2 km) Kārēz-e Gīmak Bālā (3.7 km) Kārēz-e Āghah (5.3 km) Kārēz-e Tapah (5.7 km) Kārīz-e Tappeh (6.2 km) Deh-e Bālā (6.3 km) Dah Bālā (6.5 km) Kārēz-e Anjīr (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Shand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Shand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Shand, Afghanistan