-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Now

Map of Karez-e Now Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Now,Karez-i-Naw,Kariz-e Now,Kārēz-e Now,Kārīz-e Now,Kāṟēz-i-Naw,کارېز نو, Kārēz-e Now

Karez-e Now

Welcome to the Karez-e Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Now. See Karez-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Now area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Karez-e Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.82219/62.8003
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:55
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Karez-e Now
  •  
Places near Karez-e Now
Kārēz-e Now (0 km) Kārēz (1.6 km) Safēdālak (2.2 km) Sar Bīshī (2.5 km) Tayl Qalam (2.8 km) Qudughak (2.9 km) Khalīshkak (4 km) Khwājah Gul Bayd (4.7 km) Gok Chel (6.3 km) Tāsh Būlāq (7.3 km) Tāsh Būlāq (7.4 km) Kōkchā’īl (8 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Now, Afghanistan