-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Mowri

Map of Karez-e Mowri Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Mowri,Karez-i-Mawri,Kariz-e Mowri,Kārēz-e Mowrī,Kārīz-e Mowrī,Kāṟēz-i-Mawṟī,کارېز موری, Kārēz-e Mowrī

Karez-e Mowri

Welcome to the Karez-e Mowri google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Mowrī. See Karez-e Mowri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Mowrī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Karez-e Mowri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.51786/61.92059
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:54
  • Sunrise: 07:24
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Karez-e Mowri
  •  
Places near Karez-e Mowri
Kārēz-e Mowrī (0 km) Nayak (3.1 km) Chashmah-ye Ghūrī (4.8 km) Aybak (5 km) Dahānah-ye Shār (5.4 km) Khushkak (6.4 km) Nā’īb Rafīq (6.7 km) Izghīlak (7.1 km) Ghulām Nabī Khān (9.5 km) Deh-e Karnayl (10.4 km) Deh-e Kachkōl (10.8 km) Āsyābād (12.1 km) Rabāţ-e Birīān (13.8 km) Deh-e Surkh (14.2 km) Deh-e Pūdah (15.8 km) Moghul Bachah (16.5 km) Sayyidābād (16.9 km) Kushk-e Bād-e Şabāḩ (17 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Mowri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Mowri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Mowri, Afghanistan