-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Mu`in

Map of Karez-e Mu`in Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Mu`in,Kareze Mo`in,Kariz-e Mo`in,Kārēz-e Mu‘īn,Kārīz-e Mo‘īn,Kāṟēze Mo‘īn,کارېز معین, Kārēz-e Mu‘īn

Karez-e Mu`in

Welcome to the Karez-e Mu`in google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Mu‘īn. See Karez-e Mu`in photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Mu‘īn area. This placemark was added 2002-09-17.

Map of Karez-e Mu`in
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.12071/62.65907
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:25
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Karez-e Mu`in
  •  
Places near Karez-e Mu`in

Online Dating

Karez-e Mu`in Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Mu`in, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Mu`in, Afghanistan