-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Mir `Alam

Map of Karez-e Mir `Alam Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Mir `Alam,Karez-i-Mir `Alam,Karezi-Mir-Alam,Kariz-e Mir `Alam,Kārēz-e Mīr ‘Alam,Kārīz-e Mīr ‘Alam,Kāṟēz-i-Mīṟ ‘Alam,كاريزٔ مير علم,کارېز میر علم, Kārēz-e Mīr ‘Alam

Karez-e Mir `Alam

Welcome to the Karez-e Mir `Alam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Mīr ‘Alam. See Karez-e Mir `Alam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Mīr ‘Alam area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Karez-e Mir `Alam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.23368/62.1137
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:20
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Karez-e Mir `Alam
  •  
Places near Karez-e Mir `Alam

Online Dating

Karez-e Mir `Alam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Mir `Alam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Mir `Alam, Afghanistan