Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Maydanak

Map of Karez-e Maydanak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Maydanak,Kareze Maydanak,Karezi-Maydanak,Kariz-e Maydanak,Kariz-e Meydanak,Kārēz-e Maydānak,Kārīz-e Maydānak,Kārīz-e Meydānak,Kāṟēze Mayḏānak,کارېز میدانک, Kārēz-e Maydānak

Karez-e Maydanak

Welcome to the Karez-e Maydanak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Maydānak. See Karez-e Maydanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Maydānak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Karez-e Maydanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:41
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Karez-e Maydanak
Places near Karez-e Maydanak

Online Dating

Karez-e Maydanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Maydanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Maydanak, Afghanistan