Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Makhatu

Map of Karez-e Makhatu Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Makhatu,Karez-i-Makhatu,Karezi-Makhatu,Kariz-e Makhatu,Kārēz-e Makhātū,Kārīz-e Makhātū,Kāṟēz-i-Makhātū,کارېز مخاتو, Kārēz-e Makhātū

Karez-e Makhatu

Welcome to the Karez-e Makhatu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Makhātū. See Karez-e Makhatu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Makhātū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Karez-e Makhatu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:51
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Karez-e Makhatu
Places near Karez-e Makhatu

Online Dating

Karez-e Makhatu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Makhatu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Makhatu, Afghanistan