-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karayz-e Kohnah

Map of Karayz-e Kohnah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karayz-e Kohnah,Karez-i-Kolina,Kariz-e Kohneh,Kārayz-e Kōhnah,Kārīz-e Kohneh,Kāṟēz-i-Kolina, Kārayz-e Kōhnah

Karayz-e Kohnah

Welcome to the Karayz-e Kohnah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārayz-e Kōhnah. See Karayz-e Kohnah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārayz-e Kōhnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Karayz-e Kohnah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.36806/61.35056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:25
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Karayz-e Kohnah
  •  
Places near Karayz-e Kohnah
Kārēz-e Kuhnah (0.1 km) Chashmah-ye Asp Hā (2.5 km) Charm Nōr (2.6 km) Kulutāy (3 km) Āb Darāz (3.2 km) Chinārak (3.4 km) Nāyiq (4.2 km) Chinārak (4.5 km) Chinārak (4.6 km) Karangā (5.1 km) Dāshak (5.2 km) Burj (5.6 km) Kārēz-e Ilyās (6.2 km) Shōrāwak (7.1 km) Kārēz-e Dāshak (7.4 km) Chāh Buzī (7.5 km) Āb Charmī (8.3 km) Lar Hā (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Karayz-e Kohnah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karayz-e Kohnah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karayz-e Kohnah, Afghanistan