-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Khan

Map of Karez-e Khan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karayz-e Khan,Karez-e Khan,Karez-i-Khan,Kariz-e Khan,Kārayz-e Khān,Kārēz-e Khān,Kārīz-e Khān,Kāṟēz-i-Khān,کاریز خان, Kārēz-e Khān

Karez-e Khan

Welcome to the Karez-e Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Khān. See Karez-e Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Karez-e Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.25444/61.33928
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:41
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Karez-e Khan
  •  
Places near Karez-e Khan

Online Dating

Karez-e Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Khan, Afghanistan