-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Karkoh

Map of Karez-e Karkoh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Karkoh,Kareze Karkoh,Kariz-e Karkoh,Kārēz-e Karkōh,Kārīz-e Karkoh,Kāṟēze Kaṟkoh,کارېز کرکوه, Kārēz-e Karkōh

Karez-e Karkoh

Welcome to the Karez-e Karkoh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Karkōh. See Karez-e Karkoh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Karkōh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Karez-e Karkoh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.04815/61.8641
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:38
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Karez-e Karkoh
  •  
Places near Karez-e Karkoh

Online Dating

Karez-e Karkoh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Karkoh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Karkoh, Afghanistan