-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Kar

Map of Karez-e Kar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Kar,Karez-i-Kar,Kariz-e Kar,Kārēz-e Kār,Kārīz-e Kār,Kāṟēz-i-Kāṟ,کارېز کار, Kārēz-e Kār

Karez-e Kar

Welcome to the Karez-e Kar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Kār. See Karez-e Kar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Kār area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Karez-e Kar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.0121/61.65088
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:17
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:28
Wiki articles near Karez-e Kar
  •  
Places near Karez-e Kar

Online Dating

Karez-e Kar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Kar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Kar, Afghanistan