Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Hazarah

Map of Karez-e Hazarah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Hazarah,Karez-i-Hazara,Kariz-e Hazareh,Kariz-e Hezareh,Kārēz-e Hazārah,Kārīz-e Hazāreh,Kārīz-e Hezāreh,Kāṟēz-i-Hazāṟa,کارېزک هزاره, Kārēz-e Hazārah

Karez-e Hazarah

Welcome to the Karez-e Hazarah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Hazārah. See Karez-e Hazarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Hazārah area. This placemark was added 2002-02-06.

Map of Karez-e Hazarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:50
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Karez-e Hazarah
Places near Karez-e Hazarah

Online Dating

Karez-e Hazarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Hazarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Hazarah, Afghanistan