Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Hamdam

Map of Karez-e Hamdam Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Hamdam,Karez-i-Hamdam,Karezi-Khamdam,Kariz-e Hamdam,Kārēz-e Hamdam,Kārīz-e Hamdam,Kāṟēz-i-Hamḏam,کارېز همدم, Kārēz-e Hamdam

Karez-e Hamdam

Welcome to the Karez-e Hamdam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Hamdam. See Karez-e Hamdam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Hamdam area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Karez-e Hamdam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:57
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Karez-e Hamdam
Places near Karez-e Hamdam

Online Dating

Karez-e Hamdam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Hamdam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Hamdam, Afghanistan