Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Gimak Pa'in

Map of Karez-e Gimak Pa'in Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Gimak Pa'in,Kareze Gimak Pa`in,Kariz-e Gimak Pa`in,Kariz-e Gimak Pain,Kārēz-e Gīmak Pā’īn,Kārēze Gīmak Pā‘in,Kārīz-e Gīmak Pāīn,Kārīz-e Gīmak Pā‘īn,کارېز گیمک پائین, Kārēz-e Gīmak Pā’īn

Karez-e Gimak Pa'in

Welcome to the Karez-e Gimak Pa'in google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Gīmak Pā’īn. See Karez-e Gimak Pa'in photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Gīmak Pā’īn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Karez-e Gimak Pa'in
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:19
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Karez-e Gimak Pa'in
Places near Karez-e Gimak Pa'in
Kārēz-e Gīmak Pā’īn (0 km) Kārēz-e Shand (1.7 km) Kārēz-e Gīmak Bālā (2 km) Kārēz-e Tapah (4.7 km) Kārēz-e Kalāghī (4.9 km) Kārīz-e Tappeh (5.1 km) Deh-e Bālā (5.1 km) Dah Bālā (5.3 km) Kārēz-e Anjīr (6.2 km) Kārēz-e Āghah (6.9 km) Kārēz-e Gazānah (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Gimak Pa'in Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Gimak Pa'in, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Gimak Pa'in, Afghanistan