-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Gazi

Map of Karez-e Gazi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Gazi,Kareze Gazi,Kariz-e Gazi,Kārēz-e Gazī,Kārīz-e Gazī,Kāṟēze Gazi,کارېز گزی, Kārēz-e Gazī

Karez-e Gazi

Welcome to the Karez-e Gazi google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Gazī. See Karez-e Gazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Gazī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Karez-e Gazi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.13623/61.98506
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:59
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Karez-e Gazi
  •  
Places near Karez-e Gazi

Online Dating

Karez-e Gazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Gazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Gazi, Afghanistan