-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Gandab

Map of Karez-e Gandab Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Gandab,Kareze Gandab,Kariz-e Gandab,Kārēz-e Gandāb,Kārīz-e Gandāb,Kāṟēze Ganḏāb,کارېز گندآب, Kārēz-e Gandāb

Karez-e Gandab

Welcome to the Karez-e Gandab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Gandāb. See Karez-e Gandab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Gandāb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Karez-e Gandab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.14587/61.96698
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:35
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Karez-e Gandab
  •  
Places near Karez-e Gandab

Online Dating

Karez-e Gandab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Gandab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Gandab, Afghanistan