-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kariz-e Ganak

Map of Kariz-e Ganak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-i-Ganak,Kariz-e Ganak,Kārīz-e Ganak,Kāṟēz-i-Ganak, Kārīz-e Ganak

Kariz-e Ganak

Welcome to the Kariz-e Ganak google satellite map! This camp(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārīz-e Ganak. See Kariz-e Ganak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārīz-e Ganak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kariz-e Ganak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: camp(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.08667/61.40194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:08
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Kariz-e Ganak
  •  
Places near Kariz-e Ganak
Chāqmāq (5.1 km) Kishmārūn (8 km) Kārīz-e Shahāb od Dīn (14 km) Chāh-e Gardanah (15.7 km) Shōrābak (26.5 km) Gilkand (26.5 km) ‘Alī Chap (27.3 km) Labrow Moghul Bachah (27.9 km) Buzmīchī (29.8 km) Ghōriyān (29.8 km) Kaftarī (30 km) Pīrah Turk (31.6 km) Taygh-e Zard (32 km) Mīngūwān (32.1 km) Bāwah (32.6 km) Mindah Jū (32.8 km) Gazah (32.9 km) Stownū (33.2 km)

Online Dating

Kariz-e Ganak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kariz-e Ganak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kariz-e Ganak, Afghanistan