Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Chah-e Palasi

Map of Karez-e Chah-e Palasi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chah Palosi,Chah-e Palusi,Chāh Palosi,Chāh-e Palūsī,Karez-e Chah-e Palasi,Karez-i-Cah-i-Palasi,Kariz-e Chah-e Palasi,Kārēz-e Chāh-e Palāsī,Kārīz-e Chāh-e Palāsī,Kāṟēz-i-Cāh-i-Palāsi, Kārēz-e Chāh-e Palāsī

Karez-e Chah-e Palasi

Welcome to the Karez-e Chah-e Palasi google satellite map! This camp(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Chāh-e Palāsī. See Karez-e Chah-e Palasi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Chāh-e Palāsī area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Karez-e Chah-e Palasi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: camp(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:14
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Karez-e Chah-e Palasi
Places near Karez-e Chah-e Palasi

Online Dating

Karez-e Chah-e Palasi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Chah-e Palasi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Chah-e Palasi, Afghanistan