-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Biland

Map of Karez-e Biland Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Biland,Kareze Beland,Kariz-e Beland,Kariz-e Boland,Kārēz-e Biland,Kārēze Belanḏ,Kārīz-e Beland,Kārīz-e Boland,کارېز بلند, Kārēz-e Biland

Karez-e Biland

Welcome to the Karez-e Biland google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Biland. See Karez-e Biland photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Biland area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Karez-e Biland
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.93803/61.85188
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:08
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Karez-e Biland
  •  
Places near Karez-e Biland
Kārēz-e Biland (0 km) Kārēz-e Mīrzā’ī (0.4 km) Kārēzak (2.5 km) Kārēz-e Ghow (3.9 km) Kārēz-e Tapah (4.2 km) Kārēz-e Shōrah (5.6 km) Kārēz-e Khalīfah (5.8 km) Kārēz-e Bayd (7.1 km) Dū Khūl (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Biland Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Biland, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Biland, Afghanistan