-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Anjir

Map of Karez-e Anjir Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Anjir,Kareze Anjir,Kariz-e Anjir,Kārēz-e Anjīr,Kārīz-e Anjīr,Kāṟēze Anjīṟ,کارېز انجیر, Kārēz-e Anjīr

Karez-e Anjir

Welcome to the Karez-e Anjir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Anjīr. See Karez-e Anjir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Anjīr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Karez-e Anjir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.01602/61.87509
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:58
  • Sunrise: 07:22
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Karez-e Anjir
  •  
Places near Karez-e Anjir
Kārēz-e Anjīr (0 km) Dah Bālā (0.9 km) Deh-e Bālā (1.1 km) Kārīz-e Tappeh (1.2 km) Kārēz-e Tapah (1.7 km) Kārēz-e Pārō (3.1 km) Kārēz-e Baydak (3.5 km) Kārēz-e Karkōh (3.7 km) Kārēz-e Chalānak-e Pā’īn (3.8 km) Kārēz-e Kilkak (4.1 km) Kārēz-e Gazānah (4.2 km) Kārēz-e Gīmak Bālā (5.2 km) Barah Kī (5.3 km) Kārēz-e Gīmak Pā’īn (6.2 km) Kārēz-e Sūrū (6.3 km) Kārēz-e Shand (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Anjir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Anjir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Anjir, Afghanistan