Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Aghah

Map of Karez-e Aghah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Aghah,Kareze Agha,Kariz-e Agha,Kārēz-e Āghah,Kārēze Āgha,Kārīz-e Āghā,کارېز آغه, Kārēz-e Āghah

Karez-e Aghah

Welcome to the Karez-e Aghah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Āghah. See Karez-e Aghah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Āghah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Karez-e Aghah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:46
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Karez-e Aghah
Places near Karez-e Aghah
Kārēz-e Āghah (0 km) Kārēz-e Kalāghī (2.5 km) Kārēz-e Shand (5.3 km) Kārēz-e Gīmak Pā’īn (6.9 km) Kārēz-e Gīmak Bālā (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Aghah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Aghah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Aghah, Afghanistan